Home

Notify me when this product becomes available


Shea Olein
Shea Olein



Shea Olein is obtained by fractionating shea nut butter through cold press process, then refining. The result of the solid fat (butter) & the liquid oil (olein) are considered a "liquid gold" for soaps, lotions, scrubs, lip products, balms, salves & more. Exquisite feeling oil with a high essential fatty acid content and anti-inflammatory properties. It protects against harsh conditions and appeals to all skin types, but is especially beneficial in mature, dry or irritated skin. Semi- solid at room temperature.
INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Oil
All Natural

Email Address:   
Name: