Shea Olein

Shea Olein
Price: $5.50

Choose size

8 oz = $5.50
1 lb = $9.85 - Out of stock
3.5 lb = $31.25 - Out of stock
7 lb = $58 - Out of stock
Qty

Shea Olein is obtained by fractionating shea nut butter through cold press process, then refining. The result of the solid fat (butter) & the liquid oil (olein) are considered a "liquid gold" for soaps, lotions, scrubs, lip products, balms, salves & more. Exquisite feeling oil with a high essential fatty acid content and anti-inflammatory properties. It protects against harsh conditions and appeals to all skin types, but is especially beneficial in mature, dry or irritated skin. Semi- solid at room temperature.
INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Oil
All Natural

Customer Reviews

  • Author: Jill V
    I love this right out of the bottle. Very silky and absorbs nicely. I can't wait to use it in some products
  • Author: RobinD
    Love this stuff! So easy to work with without having to heat anything up. Works wonders in my Sugar Scrubs...Thanks so much

Add your review here

: *
:
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*