Crafter's Choice™ Grapeseed Oil - Elements Bath & Body
Ingredients Bulk Butters & Carrier Oils Carrier Oils - (You Are Here - P18356)

Crafter's Choice™ Grapeseed Oil

Pricing
$6.95 for 1 lb
$31.25 for 7 lb



Additional Information
Grape Seed oil is lightweight & rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including massage oils, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, & scrubs. Often used in specialty formulations such as eye creams or lip serums intended for dry, damaged or mature skin.
All Natural
INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil



Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.



Directions & Ingredients
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Grape Seed Oil

Directions:
SDS & Documents
Questions & Answers (0)

Question + Answer. Here you can ask or answer questions All questions are queued and answered quickly during business hrs. You can also answer questions posted by other customers if you have valuable information.

Submit A Question 0 Question(s) Shown Below

Recipes & Videos (0)
CustomerReviews (1)
Submit A Rating Average Customer Rating: (1 Reviews)



James Washington • Ohio

Date Submitted:  03/01/2021

I Recommend This Product!
"Trusted Review..."
COMMENTS:  Truly love your products helps our team to make the best products ever. Praying for our growth so that we can one day order in bulk.
PRODUCT USED IN:  
Customer Photos (0)
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.