Castor Oil - Elements Bath & Body
Ingredients Bulk Butters & Carrier Oils Carrier Oils - (You Are Here - P17797)

Castor Oil


This Product Is Not Rated
Be The First To Write A Review

Pricing
$6.25 for 1 lb
$33.60 for 7 lb



Additional Information
Castor oil is a thick liquid extracted from castor seeds. It's rich in fatty acids, has the ability to draw moisture to the skin, generates the large bubbles in cold process soap & is good for superfatting. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs. Provides an especially nice glide to both lip products & massage oils.
All Natural, Kosher
Vegan, lactose free, gluten free, glutamate free, BSE free
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed. Refined, bleached and deodorized.
INCI: Ricinum communis (castor) seed oil



Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.



Directions & Ingredients
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Castor Oil

Directions:
SDS & Documents
Questions & Answers (0)

Question + Answer. Here you can ask or answer questions All questions are queued and answered quickly during business hrs. You can also answer questions posted by other customers if you have valuable information.

Submit A Question 0 Question(s) Shown Below

Recipes & Videos (0)
CustomerReviews (0)
Submit A Rating Average Customer Rating: (0 Reviews)



Customer Photos (0)
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.