Apricot Kernel Oil - Elements Bath & Body
Ingredients Bulk Butters & Carrier Oils Carrier Oils - (You Are Here - P17628)

Apricot Kernel Oil


This Product Is Not Rated
Be The First To Write A Review

Pricing
$7.25 for 1 lb
$19.00 for 3.5 lb
$35.00 for 7 lb



Additional Information
Apricot Kernel Oil is a light weight, quick absorbing oil rich in linoleic and oleic acids derived from apricot kernels. It's softening, moisturizing properties make it ideal for dry, irritated, sensitive, or mature skin. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs.
INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Expeller pressed & hexane-free
Cosmetic grade, Biodegradable
All Natural
Vegan, Gluten-free, Lactose-free, Glutamate Free, BSE Free
Non-GMO & Pesticide-free. Routinely monitored for both Organo Phosphate and Chlorinated Pesticide residuals by our suppliers. To date, no detectable levels have been found.
Store at 65 - 85F in dry, odor free environment away from sunlight

Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.



Directions & Ingredients
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Apricot Kernel Oil

Directions:
SDS & Documents
Questions & Answers (0)

Question + Answer. Here you can ask or answer questions All questions are queued and answered quickly during business hrs. You can also answer questions posted by other customers if you have valuable information.

Submit A Question 0 Question(s) Shown Below

Recipes & Videos (0)
CustomerReviews (0)
Submit A Rating Average Customer Rating: (0 Reviews)



Customer Photos (0)
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.