Stearic Acid - Elements Bath & Body
Ingredients Raw Ingredients Stearic Acid - (You Are Here - C3970)

Stearic Acid


Advanced Filter
1 Results
 |    Sort By:

*** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS ***
100% Vegetable-based (derived from Sustainable Palm), Triple pressed, Cosmetic grade/Pharmaceutical grade. No Added Chemicals
Stearic Acid occurs naturally in vegetable and animal fats and our stearic acid is 100% vegetable based. Triple pressed stearic is the highest quality & purest form extracted.
Recommended Usage: 1-25%
Adds silkiness & "pearl" to lotions & creams and makes a hard bar of soap.
Effectively thickens and stabilizes formulations. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and oil-based formulas.
Applications: Soaps, creams, lotions, ointments, body butters, salt scrubs, lotion bars, shaving soap. Can be used in lip products.
Vegan
Soy-Free
Non-GMO
Gluten-Free
Cruelty-Free
Alcohol-Free
Paraben-Free
Biodegradable
Phthalate-Free
Mineral Oil-Free
Store in cool, dry place.
INCI - Stearic Acid
Appearance: White beads or flakes, depending on the lot.
From Sustainably sourced Palm (member of RSPO)
Melting Point: Approx 57.5 - 60C or 135.5 - 140F
*** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS ***

*** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS ***
100% Vegetable-based (derived from Sustainable Palm), Triple pressed, Cosmetic grade/Pharmaceutical grade. No Added Chemicals
Stearic Acid occurs naturally in vegetable and animal fats and our stearic acid is 100% vegetable based. Triple pressed stearic is the highest quality & purest form extracted.
Recommended Usage: 1-25%
Adds silkiness & "pearl" to lotions & creams and makes a hard bar of soap.
Effectively thickens and stabilizes formulations. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and oil-based formulas.
Applications: Soaps, creams, lotions, ointments, body butters, salt scrubs, lotion bars, shaving soap. Can be used in lip products.
Vegan
Soy-Free
Non-GMO
Gluten-Free
Cruelty-Free
Alcohol-Free
Paraben-Free
Biodegradable
Phthalate-Free
Mineral Oil-Free
Store in cool, dry place.
INCI - Stearic Acid
Appearance: White beads or flakes, depending on the lot.
From Sustainably sourced Palm (member of RSPO)
Melting Point: Approx 57.5 - 60C or 135.5 - 140F
*** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS ***
$3.15 for 1 lb

Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.