Crafter's Choiceâ„¢ Jojoba Oil - Clear
Our Clear Jojoba Oil is a filtered oil which has most of its natural scent and color removed. Rich in Vitamin E and has a high fatty acid content. It has a long shelf life due to its resistance to rancidity and oxidation and has a bland odor. Well known for its ability to nourish the skin & hair, it is widely used in a variety of products. It is easily absorbed & revered for its restorative properties, especially on dry, damaged or mature skin, but lovely for delicate baby's skin, too. It is a favorite among massage therapists because it washes out of sheets without leaving a rancid smell behind.

Jojoba is a liquid wax expressed from the Jojoba seed without any chemicals.
Applications: Lotion, Hot and Cold Process Soap, Massage oils, Balms, Scrubs, Lip Products, Salves, Creams, Shampoos, Conditioners, etc.
SAP Value: 86-96
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Appearance: This is a natural product and color can vary between clear to light yellow tint. (Photograph may not accurately depict current batch).
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
Store out of direct sunlight. No refrigeration necessary.
All Natural
Pesticide Free
Non-Allergenic
Non-Comedogenic

Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.


Directions:

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Jojoba Oil

Available Sizes:
$4.17 for 2 oz
$24.62 for 1 lb