Crafter's Choiceâ„¢ Grape Seed Oil
Grape Seed oil is lightweight & rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including massage oils, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, & scrubs. Often used in specialty formulations such as eye creams or lip serums intended for dry, damaged or mature skin.
All Natural
INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil



Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.


Directions:

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Grape Seed Oil

Available Sizes:
$6.95 for 1 lb
$31.24 for 7 lb