Castor Oil
Castor oil is a thick liquid extracted from castor seeds. It's rich in fatty acids, has the ability to draw moisture to the skin, generates the large bubbles in cold process soap & is good for superfatting. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs. Provides an especially nice glide to both lip products & massage oils.
All Natural, Kosher
Vegan, lactose free, gluten free, glutamate free, BSE free
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed. Refined, bleached and deodorized.
INCI: Ricinum communis (castor) seed oil



Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.


Directions:

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Castor Oil

Available Sizes:
$5.95 for 1 lb
$32.00 for 7 lb