Sweet Almond Oil - Refined
Sweet Almond oil is cold expeller pressed and refined from the nut kernel of the sweet almond tree. It's softening abilities come from the essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is often used in bath & massage oils as well as soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters and scrubs.

It saponifies easily and creates a mild soap with good lather. It can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace. Antioxidant, such as our Vitamin E T-50, recommended when using sweet almond oil in your formulations.
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
All Natural



Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.


Directions:

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Sweet Almond Oil

Available Sizes:
$6.73 for 1 lb
$40.87 for 7 lb