Crafter's Choiceâ„¢ Patchouli EO - Certified 100% Pure 711
Formerly called Patchouli Essential Oil 17861. Often thought of as a "hippie" oil. Patchouli is a favorite among essential oils for its rich, earthy, woodsy aroma that has a subtle hint of fruity notes. A wonderful unisex aroma.

Applications: Melt & pour soap, cp & hp soap, lotions, scrubs, hand/body washes, body butters, massage oils, room fresheners/linen sprays & more.
Aromatherapy Benefits: A well balanced oil that gives the mind a feeling of being grounded, it creates a strong connection to Mother Earth. A stimulating aromatic oil that can create an amorous atmosphere and promote increased feelings of desire.
Origin: Indonesia
Color: Greenish brown to dark reddish brown
Plant Part: Dried leaves from the Pogostemon plant that have been cured or blanched.
Extraction Process: Steam distillation
Shelf life: 24 months. Patchouli is like fine wine & gets better with age!
INCI: Pogostemon Cablin
VEGAN: Yes
NON-GMO: Yes
SOY-FREE: Yes
GLUTEN-FREE: Yes
CRUELTY-FREE: Yes
ALCOHOL FREE: Yes
Sold by volume (not weight) & shipped in amber glass bottle
Flash Point 190F



Flashpoint: 200°
Country Of Origin: See each component for listing.


Directions:

Ingredients:

Available Sizes:
$20.24 for 2 fl. oz
$31.11 for 4 fl. oz
$61.57 for 8 fl. oz
$107.98 for 16 fl. oz
$204.71 for 32 fl. oz (2-16 oz Size)
$2208.69 for 15 kg (Bulk)