Jojoba Oil, Golden

Jojoba Oil, Golden
Sign in to rate
(2 reviews)
Price: $6.75

Choose size

4 oz = $6.75
8 oz = $12.25
15 = $19.85
Qty
Use this product in these recipes!
Vitamin E Sticks Recipe
Whipped Massage Butter Recipe
Lightweight Face Lotion Recipe
Plus more! Find all tutorials in our Learning Center


Our pure Natural Golden Jojoba Oil is filtered and rich in Vitamin E and has a high fatty acid content. It has a long shelf life due to its resistance to rancidity and oxidation. Well known for its ability to nourish the skin & hair, it is widely used in a variety of products. It is easily absorbed & revered for its restorative properties, especially on dry, damaged or mature skin, but lovely for delicate baby's skin, too. It is a favorite among massage therapists because it washes out of sheets without leaving a rancid smell behind. Jojoba is a liquid wax expressed from the Jojoba seed without any chemicals.
Applications: Lotion, Hot and Cold Process Soap, Massage oils, Balms, Scrubs, Lip Products, Salves, Creams, Shampoos, Conditioners, etc.
SAP Value: 86-96
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
Store out of direct sunlight. No refrigeration necessary.
All Natural
Pesticide Free
Non-Allergenic
Non-Comedogenic

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

  • Author: Cara Mooney
    High quality at an EXTREMELY good price for a small quantity (I ordered 8oz and will be ordering more next time.)
  • Author: Patricia Moss
    Excellent product at a good price. My go to source for jojoba.

Add your review here

: *
:
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*