Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil
Sign in to rate
Price: $7.25

Choose size

1 lb = $7.25
3.5 lb = $19
7 lb = $35
Qty

Apricot Kernel Oil is a light weight, quick absorbing oil rich in linoleic and oleic acids derived from apricot kernels. It's softening, moisturizing properties make it ideal for dry, irritated, sensitive, or mature skin. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs.
INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Expeller pressed & hexane-free
Cosmetic grade, Biodegradable
All Natural
Vegan, Gluten-free, Lactose-free, Glutamate Free, BSE Free
Non-GMO & Pesticide-free. Routinely monitored for both Organo Phosphate and Chlorinated Pesticide residuals by our suppliers. To date, no detectable levels have been found.
Store at 65 - 85F in dry, odor free environment away from sunlight

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

Your feedback is so helpful. Please be the first to review this product!

Add your review here

: *
:
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*