Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil
Price: $3.95
Choose size
4 oz = $3.95
8 oz = $6.25
1 lb = $11.50
Quantity Out of stock

Wheat Germ has a high contect of Octacosanal, a potent source of energy & useful in increasing oxygen utilization. Abundant in naturally occurring antioxidants such as Vitamin E & Beta Carotene, it is well liked in skin care products due to its low odor & ability to easily spread. Often used in soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters and scrubs. Helps to prevent scarring & stretch marks & is well liked for a variety of skin types and conditions, including its ability to soothe dry or mature skin or those with excema or psoriasis.
INCI: Tritcum Vulgare (Wheat Germ) Oil
People allergic to wheat flour may have reactions to Wheat Germ Oil.
Refrigeration recommended. Shelf life approx 6-8 months.
All Natural

Customer Reviews

  • Author: tracy
    This is a wonderful oil, it blends into the skin nicely with very little odor at all. the price is best I have found.

Add your review here

: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture: