> > > > Stearic Acid, Triple Pressed 1 lb

Stearic Acid, Triple Pressed 1 lb

Stearic Acid, Triple Pressed 1 lb
Price: $3.15
Quantity Price
1--1 $3.15
3-4 $2.85
5-9 $2.75
10-53 $2.65
54-107 $2.62
108-161 $2.59
162+ $2.55
*Note:
Quantity

*** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS ***
100% Vegetable-based (derived from Palm), Triple pressed, Cosmetic grade/Pharmaceutical grade
No Added Chemicals
Stearic Acid occurs naturally in vegetable and animal fats and our stearic acid is 100% vegetable based. Triple pressed stearic is the highest quality & purest form extracted.
Adds silkiness & "pearl" to lotions & creams and makes a hard bar of soap.
Effectively thickens and stabilizes formulations. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and oil-based formulas.
Applications: Cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs
Appearance: White beads
Recommended Usage: 1-25%
Melting Point: Approx 57.5 - 60C or 135.5 - 140F
Vegan
Soy-Free
Non-GMO
Gluten-Free
Cruelty-Free
Alcohol-Free
Paraben-Free
Phthalate-Free
Mineral Oil-Free
Biodegradable
Store in cool, dry place.
INCI - Stearic Acid
*** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS ***

Customer Reviews

  • Author: cindy johnson
    it is a wonderful product
  • Author: Jody Ferrill
    great. works fantastic in body butter and soap bars!

Add your review here

: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*