Home Contact About Policies FAQ's Testimonials Recipes Links
Important Notice
$5 - 20 OFF ends May 11
$5 OFF orders of $40
$7 OFF orders of $65
$10 OFF orders of $100
$12 OFF orders of $125
$15 OFF orders of $175
$20 OFF orders of $225+
Discount will automatically apply during Checkout! Not valid on previously placed orders
  Stearic Acid, Triple Pressed 1 lb



*** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS *** 100% Vegetable-based (derived from Palm), Triple pressed, Cosmetic grade/Pharmaceutical grade No Added Chemicals Stearic Acid occurs naturally in vegetable and animal fats and our stearic acid is 100% vegetable based. Triple pressed stearic is the highest quality & purest form extracted. Adds silkiness & "pearl" to lotions & creams and makes a hard bar of soap. Effectively thickens and stabilizes formulations. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and oil-based formulas. INCI - Stearic Acid Applications: Cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs Appearance: White flakes Recommended Usage: 1-25% Melting Point: Approx 57.5 - 60C or 135.5 - 140F Biodegradable. Store in cool, dry place. *** PRICING IN 1 LB QTYS *** Read More...

Price: $2.85

Quantity Price
1-2 $2.850
3-4 $2.550
5-9 $2.450
10+ $2.350
Quantity

  Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

 Send to friend 

  Recommended products list
  • Apricot Kernel, Ground 1 lb
  • Join our email list!
    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
    Cart is empty


    Payment Processing

    2007 Readers Choice Award Winner

      Developed by RedLime Web Copyright © 2003-2008 Elements Bath & Body