List All Products
January 2010: Fragrance Oil Heaven's line of oils can now be found only here. These have been considered the "premium" fragrance oils of the industry since 2001 and you can expect superior results in your soap, candles & cosmetics.

Oils





Almond Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Sweet
Sweet Almond oil is cold expeller pressed from the nut kernel of the sweet almond tree. It's softening abilities come from the essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is often used in bath & massage oils as well as soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters and scrubs. It saponifies easily and creates a mild soap with good lather. It can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace. Antioxidant, such as our Vitamin E T-50, recommended when using sweet almond oil in your formulations.
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
All Natural   [see reviews]

Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil is a light weight, quick absorbing oil rich in linoleic and oleic acids. It's softening, moisturizing properties make it ideal for dry, irritated, sensitive, or mature skin. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs.
INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
All Natural.   [see reviews]

Avocado Oil Avocado Oil
Avocado oil is expeller pressed from the fleshy portion of the avocado fruit. It is rich in proteins, fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B5, Vitamin D, E. A great emollient with skin soothing properties widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs.
INCI: Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil
All Natural   [see reviews]

Castor Oil Castor Oil
Castor oil is a thick liquid extracted from castor seeds. It's rich in fatty acids, has the ability to draw moisture to the skin, generates the large bubbles in cold process soap & is good for superfatting. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs. Provides an especially nice glide to both lip products & massage oils.
All Natural.
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed   [see reviews]

Flax Seed Oil Flax Seed Oil
Flax seeds are rich in essential fatty acids and considered an important oil for those with dry, mature or irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Promote healthy cellular activity as the body absorbs some of the essential fatty acids through topical use. Use flax seed oil in creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters and scrubs, etc.
Shelf life: 6 months (refrigeration recommended)
INCI: Linum usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil
All Natural   [see reviews]

Grapeseed Oil Grapeseed Oil
Grape Seed oil is lightweight & rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including massage oils, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, & scrubs. Often used in specialty formulations such as eye creams or lip serums intended for dry, damaged or mature skin.
All Natural
INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil   [see reviews]

Hempseed Oil, Natural Hempseed Oil, Natural
Natural, unrefined Hempseed Oil is abundant in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and enzymes. A favored choice for dry or damaged skin, but beneficial to all skin types with its outstanding moisturizing, non-greasy properties.
Commonly used in soaps, creams, lotions, lip balms, body oils, salves, body butters, etc. Assists in producing a stable lather in soaps when added with other oils.
Derived from the seed of the hemp (cannabis) plant. Dark green in color, with a pleasing nutty flavor.
Shelf Life: 6 months to 1 Year. Refrigerate or freeze to extend life.
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
INCI: Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
All Natural   [see reviews]

Jojoba, Golden Jojoba, Golden
Golden, Natural Jojoba Oil contains Vitamin E and has a high fatty acid content, is resistant to oxidation & has a long shelf life. Well known for its ability to nourish the skin & hair, it is widely used in hot & cold process soaps, lotions, scrubs, lip products, balms, salves & more. It is easily absorbed & revered for its restorative properties, especially on dry, damaged or mature skin. Jojoba is a liquid wax expressed from the Jojoba seed without any chemicals.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
All Natural   [see reviews]

Rice Bran Oil Rice Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil, expressed from the husk of rice, is high in fatty acids. Its small molecular properties make it a wonderful choice for massage blends due to its ability to penetrate the skin easily. It has the added benefit of not staining or causing a rancid odor in sheets used for massage or bodywork. Also widely used in soaps, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters and scrubs.
INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
All Natural
*** Product excluded from coupons, discounts, or shipping promos other than clearance sale price.   [see reviews]

Shea Oil, Refined Shea Oil, Refined
Shea Oil is a "liquid gold" for soaps, lotions, scrubs, lip products, balms, salves & more. Enjoy all of the benefits of shea butter without the potential graininess issue. Exquisite feeling oi with a high fat content and anti-inflammatory properties. It protects against harsh conditions and appeals to all skin types, but is especially beneficial in mature, dry or irritated skin. Seeds of the Karite tree are cold pressed and refined. Semi- solid at room temperature.
INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Oil
All Natural

  [see reviews]

Soybean Oil, Liquid Organic Soybean Oil, Liquid Organic
Liquid, Organic Soybean Oil is high in lecithin and Vitamin E and easily absorbed into the skin. Widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters & scrubs. Provides an especially nice glide to both lip products & massage oils. All Natural.
*** Product excluded from coupons, discounts, or shipping promos other than clearance sale price.   [see reviews]

Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic
Our High Oleic Organic Sunflower Oil is high in Vitamin E & essential fatty acids. It is lightweight and beloved in massage oils for its smooth glide. Soap makers enjoy both its cost effectiveness and conditioning lather. Compatible with all skin types non-pore clogging. A great emollient, it is widely used in soaps and toiletries, including creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, & scrubs.
All Natural & organic
Origin: Netherlands, Argentina and/or United States
INCI: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil   [see reviews]

Wheat Germ Oil Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ has a high contect of Octacosanal, a potent source of energy & useful in increasing oxygen utilization. Abundant in naturally occurring antioxidants such as Vitamin E & Beta Carotene, it is well liked in skin care products due to its low odor & ability to easily spread. Often used in soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters and scrubs. Helps to prevent scarring & stretch marks & is well liked for a variety of skin types and conditions, including its ability to soothe dry or mature skin or those with excema or psoriasis.
INCI: Tritcum Vulgare (Wheat Germ) Oil
People allergic to wheat flour may have reactions to Wheat Germ Oil.
Refrigeration recommended. Shelf life approx 6-8 months.
All Natural   [see reviews]

Join our email list!
Follow me on Twitter
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cart is empty
Testimonials
I am so glad I found your site because my company's logo is fun, fabulous, and affordable ...
Wamecca R.
Yorkville, IL

View All Testimonials

Write Your Own Testimonial
Bestsellers
Supplier of the Year 2nd Place


Payment Processing

2007 Readers Choice Award Winner

2008 Indie Beauty Network Member

Handcrafted Soapmakers Guild Member

Soapmaking Top50
  Developed by RedLime Web Copyright © 2003-2010 Elements Bath & Body