> > > > Clear Organic Jojoba Oil

Clear Organic Jojoba Oil

Clear Organic Jojoba Oil
Price: $7.85
Choose size
4 oz = $7.85
8 oz = $13.50
15 oz = $21
Quantity

Our Clear Organic Jojoba Oil is a filtered oil which has most of its natural color removed. Rich in Vitamin E and has a high fatty acid content. It has a long shelf life due to its resistance to rancidity and oxidation and has a bland odor. Well known for its ability to nourish the skin & hair, it is widely used in a variety of products. It is easily absorbed & revered for its restorative properties, especially on dry, damaged or mature skin, but lovely for delicate baby's skin, too. It is a favorite among massage therapists because it washes out of sheets without leaving a rancid smell behind. Jojoba is a liquid wax expressed from the Jojoba seed without any chemicals.
Applications: Lotion, Hot and Cold Process Soap, Massage oils, Balms, Scrubs, Lip Products, Salves, Creams, Shampoos, Conditioners, etc.
SAP Value: 86-96
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Appearance: This is a natural product and color can vary between clear to light yellow tint. (Photograph may not accurately depict current batch).
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
Store out of direct sunlight. No refrigeration necessary.
All Natural
Pesticide Free
Non-Allergenic
Non-Comedogenic

Customer Reviews

Your feedback is so helpful. Please be the first to review this product!

Add your review here

: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*