Almond Oil, Sweet

Almond Oil, Sweet
Price: $4.35
Choose size
8 oz = $4.35
1 lb = $6.95
3.5 lb = $20
7 lb = $35

Sweet Almond oil is cold expeller pressed and refined from the nut kernel of the sweet almond tree. It's softening abilities come from the essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. A great emollient that penetrates the skin easily, it is often used in bath & massage oils as well as soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters and scrubs. It saponifies easily and creates a mild soap with good lather. It can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace. Antioxidant, such as our Vitamin E T-50, recommended when using sweet almond oil in your formulations.
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
All Natural

Customer Reviews

  • Author: Roxane Whitley
    This sweet almond oil is the base of our massage oil and brown sugar scrub. It is a very good product to use for many things.
  • Author: Robbie
    Holds fragrance well for lip balms and perfumes! Great product.
  • Author: Pamela Garrett (
    I have tried a variety of products in my lip balms & lotion bars and this sweet almond oil is simply the best! Thank you!
  • Author: Jodi Lombardo
    The almond oil is the base for my anti-aging moisturizer. I've tried several brands. ELEMENTS BATH AND BODY offer a top notch quality oil at a fraction of the cost of a lot of wholesalers.

    It seems that since making your own products has become popular, other companies are selling ingredients for way more than they need to. Because of products like this, I can sell my line of products for less money and still earn a living- I believe that every one should have access to professional grade all natural handmade products at a normal price. ELEMENTS allows me to sell to everyone.... Not just people with money to burn. I stand behind the quality of these products whole heartedly!!! :)

Add your review here

: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture: